Governors

Name Governor Type Term From  Term To  Role
Dr. Paul Doherty Foundation Governor 01 May 2021 30 April 2025 Chair
Moira Bishop Foundation Governor 14 June 2021 13 June 2025 Vice Chair
Canon Niall Harrington Foundation Governor 05 Oct 2017 03 Oct 2025  
Dave Leung Foundation Governor 28 Nov 2019 27 Nov 2023 Marketing, Maths, Well-Being
Carol Benrejdal Foundation Governor 01 Nov 2021 31 Oct 2025  
Gabriel Turay Foundation Governor 21 Oct 2021 20 Oct 2025 SEND 
Anna Obidzinska Parent Governor  28 Mar 2022 27 Mar 2026  
Lawrence Ayeni Parent Governor  28 Mar 2022 27 Mar 2026  
Mrs Carolyn Laws Headteacher      
Cllr Terry Wheeler Local Authority Governor  10 Oct 2019 09 Oct 2023 Safeguarding, Sixth Form Behaviour & Pastoral Support
Dr. Clare Wilkinson Staff Governor 23 Jan 2020 22 Jan 2024